Seminar, Logic
Fri 07 June - Tue 31 December
-
Seminar, Logic
Wednesday 2019-06-12, 10:00 - 11:45
Participating: Guillaume Brunerie
Location: Room 16, building 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University
2019-06-12T10:00:00.000+02:00 2019-06-12T11:45:00.000+02:00 Guillaume Brunerie: π₄(S³) in homotopy type theory, part II (Seminar, Logic) Room 16, building 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Guillaume Brunerie: π₄(S³) in homotopy type theory, part II (Seminar, Logic) -
Seminar, Logic
Wednesday 2019-09-11, 10:00 - 11:45
Participating: Douglas S. Bridges, University of Canterbury, Christchurch, New Zealand
Location: Kräftriket, Hus 5, Sal 16
2019-09-11T10:00:00.000+02:00 2019-09-11T11:45:00.000+02:00 Douglas S. Bridges: Apartness on Lattices (Seminar, Logic) Kräftriket, Hus 5, Sal 16 (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Douglas S. Bridges: Apartness on Lattices (Seminar, Logic) -
Seminar, Logic
Tuesday 2019-10-01, 10:00 - 12:00
Participating: Benedikt Ahrens, University of Birmingham
Location: Kräftriket, hus 5, sal 31
2019-10-01T10:00:00.000+02:00 2019-10-01T12:00:00.000+02:00 Benedikt Ahrens: Initial semantics for lambda calculi (Seminar, Logic) Kräftriket, hus 5, sal 31 (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Benedikt Ahrens: Initial semantics for lambda calculi (Seminar, Logic) -
Seminar, Logic
Wednesday 2019-10-02, 14:30 - 16:30
Participating: Paige North, Ohio State University
Location: Kräftriket, hus 5, sal 22
2019-10-02T14:30:00.000+02:00 2019-10-02T16:30:00.000+02:00 Paige North: Two-sided weak factorization systems (Seminar, Logic) Kräftriket, hus 5, sal 22 (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Paige North: Two-sided weak factorization systems (Seminar, Logic) -
Seminar, Logic
Wednesday 2019-10-23, 10:00 - 11:45
Participating: Martijn den Besten, University of Amsterdam
Location: Kräftriket, Hus 5, Sal 33 (note non-standard location!)
2019-10-23T10:00:00.000+02:00 2019-10-23T11:45:00.000+02:00 Martijn den Besten: Coherence for bicategories and bigroupoids (Seminar, Logic) Kräftriket, Hus 5, Sal 33 (note non-standard location!) (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Martijn den Besten: Coherence for bicategories and bigroupoids (Seminar, Logic) -
Seminar, Logic
Wednesday 2019-10-30, 10:00 - 11:45
Participating: Peter LeFanu Lumsdaine, SU
Location: Kräftriket, Hus 5, Sal 16 (back to the usual room)
2019-10-30T10:00:00.000+01:00 2019-10-30T11:45:00.000+01:00 Peter LeFanu Lumsdaine: Essentially algebraic theories and Gabriel–Ulmer duality, part 2 (Seminar, Logic) Kräftriket, Hus 5, Sal 16 (back to the usual room) (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Peter LeFanu Lumsdaine: Essentially algebraic theories and Gabriel–Ulmer duality, part 2 (Seminar, Logic) -
Seminar, Logic
Wednesday 2019-11-06, 10:00 - 12:00
Participating: Benno van den Berg, University of Amsterdam
Location: Kräftriket, house 5, room 16
2019-11-06T10:00:00.000+01:00 2019-11-06T12:00:00.000+01:00 Benno van den Berg: Uniform Kan fibrations in simplicial sets (Seminar, Logic) Kräftriket, house 5, room 16 (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Benno van den Berg: Uniform Kan fibrations in simplicial sets (Seminar, Logic) -
Seminar, Logic
Thursday 2019-11-07, 10:00 - 12:00
Participating: Colin Zwanziger, Carnegie Mellon University
Location: Kräftriket, house 6, room 306 (Cramér-rum)
2019-11-07T10:00:00.000+01:00 2019-11-07T12:00:00.000+01:00 Colin Zwanziger: Towards CwF semantics for modal dependent type theory (Seminar, Logic) Kräftriket, house 6, room 306 (Cramér-rum) (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Colin Zwanziger: Towards CwF semantics for modal dependent type theory (Seminar, Logic) -
Seminar, Logic
Wednesday 2019-11-13, 10:00 - 11:45
Participating: Anja Petković, University of Ljubljana
Location: Kräftriket, House 5, Room 16
2019-11-13T10:00:00.000+01:00 2019-11-13T11:45:00.000+01:00 Anja Petković: Andromeda 2.0 (Seminar, Logic) Kräftriket, House 5, Room 16 (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Anja Petković: Andromeda 2.0 (Seminar, Logic) -
Seminar, Logic
Wednesday 2019-12-04, 10:00 - 11:45
Participating: Anders Mörtberg
Location: Kräftriket, house 5, room 16
2019-12-04T10:00:00.000+01:00 2019-12-04T11:45:00.000+01:00 Anders Mörtberg: Programming and proving with higher inductive types in Cubical Agda (Seminar, Logic) Kräftriket, house 5, room 16 (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Anders Mörtberg: Programming and proving with higher inductive types in Cubical Agda (Seminar, Logic) -
Seminar, Logic
Wednesday 2019-12-11, 10:00 - 11:45
Participating: Anders Mörtberg, Stockholms universitet
Location: Kräftriket, house 5, room 16
2019-12-11T10:00:00.000+01:00 2019-12-11T11:45:00.000+01:00 Anders Mörtberg: Programming and proving with higher inductive types in Cubical Agda, part 2 (Seminar, Logic) Kräftriket, house 5, room 16 (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Anders Mörtberg: Programming and proving with higher inductive types in Cubical Agda, part 2 (Seminar, Logic)