Topologiska aktiviteter
Må 28 februari - Lö 31 december
-
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2022-05-03, 13.15 - 14.15
Medverkande: Nir Gadish (University of Michigan)
Plats: Kräftriket, House 5, Room 32
2022-05-03T13:15:00.000+02:00 2022-05-03T14:15:00.000+02:00 Nir Gadish: Tropical moduli spaces, configurations on graphs and top weight cohomology of M_{2,n} (Topologiska aktiviteter) Kräftriket, House 5, Room 32 (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Nir Gadish: Tropical moduli spaces, configurations on graphs and top weight cohomology of M_{2,n} (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
torsdag 2022-05-12, 10.00 - 11.00
Medverkande: Manuel Krannich (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
Plats: Kräftriket, House 6, Room 306
2022-05-12T10:00:00.000+02:00 2022-05-12T11:00:00.000+02:00 Manuel Krannich: Top(d) and orthogonal calculus (Topologiska aktiviteter) Kräftriket, House 6, Room 306 (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Manuel Krannich: Top(d) and orthogonal calculus (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
torsdag 2022-05-12, 11.15 - 12.15
Medverkande: Ben Knudsen (Northeastern University)
Plats: Kräftriket, House 6, Room 306
2022-05-12T11:15:00.000+02:00 2022-05-12T12:15:00.000+02:00 Ben Knudsen: Extremal stability for configuration spaces (Topologiska aktiviteter) Kräftriket, House 6, Room 306 (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Ben Knudsen: Extremal stability for configuration spaces (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2022-06-14, 14.00
Medverkande: Côme Dattin
Plats: Kräftriket, House 6, Room 306
2022-06-14T14:00:00.000+02:00 2022-06-14T14:00:00.000+02:00 Côme Dattin: Wrapped sutured homology and the conormal of braids (Topologiska aktiviteter) Kräftriket, House 6, Room 306 (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Côme Dattin: Wrapped sutured homology and the conormal of braids (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
torsdag 2022-06-16, 14.00
Medverkande: Lukas Waas
Plats: Kräftriket, House 5, Room 32
2022-06-16T14:00:00.000+02:00 2022-06-16T14:00:00.000+02:00 Lukas Waas: From Samples to Persistent Stratified Homotopy Types (Topologiska aktiviteter) Kräftriket, House 5, Room 32 (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Lukas Waas: From Samples to Persistent Stratified Homotopy Types (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2022-09-27, 10.00
Medverkande: Johannes Ebert (Universität Münster)
Plats: Zoom
Videolänk: Meeting ID: 671 9782 8265
2022-09-27T10:00:00.000+02:00 2022-09-27T10:00:00.000+02:00 Johannes Ebert: On the homology of the diffeomorphism group of some odd-dimensional manifolds (Topologiska aktiviteter) Zoom (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Johannes Ebert: On the homology of the diffeomorphism group of some odd-dimensional manifolds (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2022-10-04, 10.15 - 11.15
Medverkande: Denis Nardin (Regensburg)
Plats: Albano, house 1, Cramer room
2022-10-04T10:15:00.000+02:00 2022-10-04T11:15:00.000+02:00 Denis Nardin: A new description of global homotopy theory (Topologiska aktiviteter) Albano, house 1, Cramer room (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Denis Nardin: A new description of global homotopy theory (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2022-10-11, 10.15
Medverkande: Shachar Carmeli
Plats: Albano, house 1, Cramer room
2022-10-11T10:15:00.000+02:00 2022-10-11T10:15:00.000+02:00 Shachar Carmeli: The Chromatic Fourier Transform (Topologiska aktiviteter) Albano, house 1, Cramer room (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Shachar Carmeli: The Chromatic Fourier Transform (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
torsdag 2022-10-13, 10.15
Plats: Albano, house 1, Cramer room
2022-10-13T10:15:00.000+02:00 2022-10-13T10:15:00.000+02:00 Reading Seminar on Synthetic Spectra (Topologiska aktiviteter) Albano, house 1, Cramer room (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Reading Seminar on Synthetic Spectra (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2022-11-01, 10.15
Medverkande: Florian Naef
Plats: Albano, house 1, Cramer room
2022-11-01T10:15:00.000+01:00 2022-11-01T10:15:00.000+01:00 Florian Naef: Relative intersection product, Whitehead-torsion and string topology (Topologiska aktiviteter) Albano, house 1, Cramer room (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Florian Naef: Relative intersection product, Whitehead-torsion and string topology (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2022-11-15, 10.15 - 12.00
Medverkande: George Raptis (University of Regensburg)
Plats: Albano, house 1, Cramer room
2022-11-15T10:15:00.000+01:00 2022-11-15T12:00:00.000+01:00 George Raptis: The A-theory Euler characteristic as a bivariant transformation on the parametrized cobordism category (Topologiska aktiviteter) Albano, house 1, Cramer room (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)George Raptis: The A-theory Euler characteristic as a bivariant transformation on the parametrized cobordism category (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2022-11-22, 10.15
Medverkande: Robert Burklund
Plats: Albano, house 1, Cramer room
2022-11-22T10:15:00.000+01:00 2022-11-22T10:15:00.000+01:00 Robert Burklund: Nilpotence and periodicity revisited (Topologiska aktiviteter) Albano, house 1, Cramer room (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Robert Burklund: Nilpotence and periodicity revisited (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2022-11-29, 10.15
Medverkande: Clover May (NTNU)
Plats: Albano, house 1, Cramer room
2022-11-29T10:15:00.000+01:00 2022-11-29T10:15:00.000+01:00 Clover May: Decomposing C2-equivariant spectra (Topologiska aktiviteter) Albano, house 1, Cramer room (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Clover May: Decomposing C2-equivariant spectra (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2022-12-06, 10.15
Medverkande: Lukas Woike
Plats: Albano, house 1, Cramer room
2022-12-06T10:15:00.000+01:00 2022-12-06T10:15:00.000+01:00 Lukas Woike: Modular Functors and Factorization Homology (Topologiska aktiviteter) Albano, house 1, Cramer room (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Lukas Woike: Modular Functors and Factorization Homology (Topologiska aktiviteter)