Topologiska aktiviteter
Sö 3 februari - Ti 31 december
-
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2019-02-12, 13.15 - 15.00
Medverkande: Thomas Blom
Plats: Room 3418, Lindstedtsvägen 25, 4th floor, Department of Mathematics KTH
2019-02-12T13:15:00.000+01:00 2019-02-12T15:00:00.000+01:00 Thomas Blom: Profinite homotopy theory (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 3418, Lindstedtsvägen 25, 4th floor, Department of Mathematics KTH (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Thomas Blom: Profinite homotopy theory (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2019-02-19, 13.15 - 15.00
Medverkande: Christoph Winges (Bonn)
Plats: Room 34, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University
2019-02-19T13:15:00.000+01:00 2019-02-19T15:00:00.000+01:00 Christoph Winges: Coarse homology theories and assembly maps (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 34, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Christoph Winges: Coarse homology theories and assembly maps (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2019-03-05, 13.15 - 15.00
Medverkande: Dan Burghelea (Ohio State)
Plats: Room 34, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University
2019-03-05T13:15:00.000+01:00 2019-03-05T15:00:00.000+01:00 Dan Burghelea: Morse-Novikov theory (old an new) (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 34, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Dan Burghelea: Morse-Novikov theory (old an new) (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2019-03-19, 13.15 - 15.00
Medverkande: Markus Szymik
Plats: Room 34, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University 
2019-03-19T13:15:00.000+01:00 2019-03-19T15:00:00.000+01:00 Markus Szymik: Knot theory without knots (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 34, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University  (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Markus Szymik: Knot theory without knots (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2019-04-09, 13.15 - 15.00
Medverkande: Nir Gadish (University of Chicago)
Plats: Room 3418, Lindstedtsvägen 25, 4th floor, Department of Mathematics KTH
2019-04-09T13:15:00.000+02:00 2019-04-09T15:00:00.000+02:00 Nir Gadish: The "generating function" of configuration spaces, as a source for explicit formulas and representation stability (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 3418, Lindstedtsvägen 25, 4th floor, Department of Mathematics KTH (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Nir Gadish: The "generating function" of configuration spaces, as a source for explicit formulas and representation stability (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2019-04-23, 13.15 - 15.00
Medverkande: Greg Arone (SU)
Plats: Room 3418, Lindstedtsvägen 25, 4th floor, Department of Mathematics KTH
2019-04-23T13:15:00.000+02:00 2019-04-23T15:00:00.000+02:00 Greg Arone: On the non-commutative stable homotopy category (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 3418, Lindstedtsvägen 25, 4th floor, Department of Mathematics KTH (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Greg Arone: On the non-commutative stable homotopy category (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2019-04-30, 13.15 - 15.00
Medverkande: Emanuele Dotto (Bonn)
Plats: Room 35, House 5, Kräftriket campus, Stockholm University
2019-04-30T13:15:00.000+02:00 2019-04-30T15:00:00.000+02:00 Emanuele Dotto: Witt vectors with coefficients and the components of the Hill-Hopkins-Ravenel norm (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 35, House 5, Kräftriket campus, Stockholm University (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Emanuele Dotto: Witt vectors with coefficients and the components of the Hill-Hopkins-Ravenel norm (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2019-05-07, 13.15 - 15.00
Medverkande: Alex Cebrian (UA Barcelona)
Plats: Room 3418, Lindstedtsvägen 25, 4th floor, Department of Mathematics KTH
2019-05-07T13:15:00.000+02:00 2019-05-07T15:00:00.000+02:00 Alex Cebrian: A simplicial groupoid for plethysm (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 3418, Lindstedtsvägen 25, 4th floor, Department of Mathematics KTH (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Alex Cebrian: A simplicial groupoid for plethysm (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2019-06-04, 13.15
Medverkande: Lionel Lang (SU)
Plats: Room 32, House 5, Kräftriket campus, Stockholm University
2019-06-04T13:15:00.000+02:00 2019-06-04T13:15:00.000+02:00 Lionel Lang: Monodromy of rational curves in toric surfaces (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 32, House 5, Kräftriket campus, Stockholm University (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Lionel Lang: Monodromy of rational curves in toric surfaces (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2019-09-03, 15.15 - 17.00
Medverkande: Niko Naumann, Regensburg
Plats: Room 306, SU
2019-09-03T15:15:00.000+02:00 2019-09-03T17:00:00.000+02:00 Niko Naumann: The Balmer spectrum of a group (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 306, SU (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Niko Naumann: The Balmer spectrum of a group (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
torsdag 2019-09-19, 10.15 - 12.00
Medverkande: Ian Hambleton, McMaster University
Plats: Room 33, Building 5, Kräftriket, SU
2019-09-19T10:15:00.000+02:00 2019-09-19T12:00:00.000+02:00 Ian Hambleton: Finite Group Actions and Chain Complexes over the Orbit Category (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 33, Building 5, Kräftriket, SU (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Ian Hambleton: Finite Group Actions and Chain Complexes over the Orbit Category (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
torsdag 2019-10-24, 10.15 - 12.00
Medverkande: Boris Shapiro, SU
Plats: hus 6, rum 306, SU
2019-10-24T10:15:00.000+02:00 2019-10-24T12:00:00.000+02:00 Boris Shapiro: On topology of the space of real univariate polynomials with constrained real divisors (Topologiska aktiviteter) hus 6, rum 306, SU (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Boris Shapiro: On topology of the space of real univariate polynomials with constrained real divisors (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
torsdag 2019-10-31, 10.20 - 12.00
Medverkande: Wojciech Chachólski, KTH
Plats: hus 6, rum 306, SU
2019-10-31T10:20:00.000+01:00 2019-10-31T12:00:00.000+01:00 Wojciech Chachólski: What is persistence? (Topologiska aktiviteter) hus 6, rum 306, SU (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Wojciech Chachólski: What is persistence? (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2019-11-05, 13.15 - 15.00
Medverkande: Inna Zakharevich, Cornell
Plats: Room 3418, KTH
2019-11-05T13:15:00.000+01:00 2019-11-05T15:00:00.000+01:00 Inna Zakharevich: The Dehn complex - scissors congruence, K-theory, and regulators (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 3418, KTH (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Inna Zakharevich: The Dehn complex - scissors congruence, K-theory, and regulators (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
torsdag 2019-11-14, 10.15 - 12.00
Medverkande: Piotr Pstrągowski, Stockholms universitet
Plats: Kräftriket, house 6, room 306 (Cramér-rum)
2019-11-14T10:15:00.000+01:00 2019-11-14T12:00:00.000+01:00 Piotr Pstrągowski: Chromatic homotopy is algebraic when p > n^2+n+1 (Topologiska aktiviteter) Kräftriket, house 6, room 306 (Cramér-rum) (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Piotr Pstrągowski: Chromatic homotopy is algebraic when p > n^2+n+1 (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
torsdag 2019-11-21, 10.15 - 12.00
Medverkande: Mincong Zeng, Utrecht University
Plats: Kräftriket, house 6, room 306 (Cramér-rummet)
2019-11-21T10:15:00.000+01:00 2019-11-21T12:00:00.000+01:00 Mincong Zeng: Dual Steenrod algebra, real cobordism and Morava E-theories (Topologiska aktiviteter) Kräftriket, house 6, room 306 (Cramér-rummet) (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Mincong Zeng: Dual Steenrod algebra, real cobordism and Morava E-theories (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
torsdag 2019-11-28, 10.15 - 12.00
Medverkande: Kristian Moi, KTH
Plats: Kräftriket, house 6, room 306 (Cramér-rummet)
2019-11-28T10:15:00.000+01:00 2019-11-28T12:00:00.000+01:00 Kristian Moi: Grothendieck-Witt groups of stable infinity categories (Topologiska aktiviteter) Kräftriket, house 6, room 306 (Cramér-rummet) (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Kristian Moi: Grothendieck-Witt groups of stable infinity categories (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
torsdag 2019-12-05, 10.15 - 12.00
Medverkande: Lior Yanovsky, Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Bonn
Plats: Kräftriket, house 6, room 306 (Cramér-rummet)
2019-12-05T10:15:00.000+01:00 2019-12-05T12:00:00.000+01:00 Lior Yanovsky: Higher semiadditivity (a.k.a. "ambidexterity") and chromatic homotopy theory (Topologiska aktiviteter) Kräftriket, house 6, room 306 (Cramér-rummet) (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Lior Yanovsky: Higher semiadditivity (a.k.a. "ambidexterity") and chromatic homotopy theory (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
fredag 2019-12-13, 15.15 - 17.00
Medverkande: Markus Land, Universität Regensburg
Plats: Kräftriket, house 5, room 31
2019-12-13T15:15:00.000+01:00 2019-12-13T17:00:00.000+01:00 Markus Land: Chromatic localizations of algebraic K-theory (Topologiska aktiviteter) Kräftriket, house 5, room 31 (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Markus Land: Chromatic localizations of algebraic K-theory (Topologiska aktiviteter)