Topologiska aktiviteter
Ti 30 januari - Må 31 december
-
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2018-01-30, 10.30 - 12.00
Medverkande: Tilman Bauer
Plats: Room 3418, Lindstedtsvägen 25, 4th floor, Department of mathematics, KTH
2018-01-30T10:30:00.000+01:00 2018-01-30T12:00:00.000+01:00 Tilman Bauer: THH (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 3418, Lindstedtsvägen 25, 4th floor, Department of mathematics, KTH (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Tilman Bauer: THH (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2018-02-06, 10.30 - 12.15
Medverkande: Tilman Bauer
Plats: Room 16, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University
2018-02-06T10:30:00.000+01:00 2018-02-06T12:15:00.000+01:00 Tilman Bauer: THH (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 16, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Tilman Bauer: THH (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2018-02-20, 10.30 - 12.15
Medverkande: Kristian Moi
Plats: Room 16, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University
2018-02-20T10:30:00.000+01:00 2018-02-20T12:15:00.000+01:00 Kristian Moi: Waldhausen K-theory (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 16, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Kristian Moi: Waldhausen K-theory (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2018-02-27, 10.30 - 12.15
Medverkande: Kristian Moi
Plats: Room 3418, Lindstedtsvägen 25, 4th floor, Department of mathematics, KTH
2018-02-27T10:30:00.000+01:00 2018-02-27T12:15:00.000+01:00 Kristian Moi: Algebraic K-theory and pseudo-isotopies (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 3418, Lindstedtsvägen 25, 4th floor, Department of mathematics, KTH (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Kristian Moi: Algebraic K-theory and pseudo-isotopies (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2018-03-06, 10.30 - 12.15
Medverkande: Anton Khoroshkin (HSE)
Plats: Room 16, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University
2018-03-06T10:30:00.000+01:00 2018-03-06T12:15:00.000+01:00 Anton Khoroshkin: Compactified moduli spaces of rational curves with marked points as homotopy quotients of operads (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 16, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Anton Khoroshkin: Compactified moduli spaces of rational curves with marked points as homotopy quotients of operads (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
måndag 2018-04-23, 13.15 - 15.00
Medverkande: Alexander Berglund, SU
Plats: Room 3418, Lindstedtsvägen 25, 4th floor, Department of mathematics, KTH
2018-04-23T13:15:00.000+02:00 2018-04-23T15:00:00.000+02:00 Alexander Berglund: Rational algebraic K-theory of simply connected spaces and cyclic homology (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 3418, Lindstedtsvägen 25, 4th floor, Department of mathematics, KTH (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Alexander Berglund: Rational algebraic K-theory of simply connected spaces and cyclic homology (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
måndag 2018-05-14, 13.15 - 15.00
Medverkande: Andrew Baker
Plats: Room 16, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University
2018-05-14T13:15:00.000+02:00 2018-05-14T15:00:00.000+02:00 Andrew Baker: A pack of Jokers (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 16, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Andrew Baker: A pack of Jokers (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2018-05-22, 10.00 - 11.30
Medverkande: Paul Arne Østvær
Plats: Room 3418, Lindstedtsvägen 25, 4th floor, Department of mathematics, KTH
2018-05-22T10:00:00.000+02:00 2018-05-22T11:30:00.000+02:00 Paul Arne Østvær: A motivic Segal conjecture for the group of order two (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 3418, Lindstedtsvägen 25, 4th floor, Department of mathematics, KTH (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden) Paul Arne Østvær: A motivic Segal conjecture for the group of order two (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
måndag 2018-05-28, 13.15 - 15.00
Medverkande: Johan Alm (SU)
Plats: Room 16, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University
2018-05-28T13:15:00.000+02:00 2018-05-28T15:00:00.000+02:00 Johan Alm: The Grothendieck-Teichmueller Lie algebra and Brown's dihedral moduli spaces (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 16, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Johan Alm: The Grothendieck-Teichmueller Lie algebra and Brown's dihedral moduli spaces (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2018-06-05, 13.15 - 15.00
Medverkande: auricio Bustamante Londoño
Plats: Room 3418, Lindstedtsvägen 25, 4th floor, Department of mathematics, KTH
2018-06-05T13:15:00.000+02:00 2018-06-05T15:00:00.000+02:00 Mauricio Bustamante Londoño: Bundles with fiberwise negatively curved metrics (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 3418, Lindstedtsvägen 25, 4th floor, Department of mathematics, KTH (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Mauricio Bustamante Londoño: Bundles with fiberwise negatively curved metrics (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
måndag 2018-06-11, 13.15 - 15.00
Medverkande: Andy Baker
Plats: Room 16, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University
2018-06-11T13:15:00.000+02:00 2018-06-11T15:00:00.000+02:00 Andy Baker: Calculating with small cell-R modules (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 16, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Andy Baker: Calculating with small cell-R modules (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
onsdag 2018-08-22, 10.00 - 12.00
Medverkande: Takahiro Matsuyuki
Plats: Room 22, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University
2018-08-22T10:00:00.000+02:00 2018-08-22T12:00:00.000+02:00 Takahiro Matsuyuki: Graph complex and characteristic map of a fiber bundle (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 22, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Takahiro Matsuyuki: Graph complex and characteristic map of a fiber bundle (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2018-09-11, 13.00 - 14.45
Medverkande: Michael Ching (Amherst College)
Plats: Room 34, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University
2018-09-11T13:00:00.000+02:00 2018-09-11T14:45:00.000+02:00 Michael Ching: Tangent ∞-categories and Goodwillie calculus (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 34, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Michael Ching: Tangent ∞-categories and Goodwillie calculus (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2018-09-25, 13.00 - 14.00
Medverkande: Shun Wakatsuki (University of Tokyo)
Plats: Room 34, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University
2018-09-25T13:00:00.000+02:00 2018-09-25T14:00:00.000+02:00 Shun Wakatsuki: Coproducts in brane topology on rational Gorenstein spaces (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 34, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Shun Wakatsuki: Coproducts in brane topology on rational Gorenstein spaces (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2018-10-02, 13.00 - 14.45
Medverkande: Johan Konter
Plats: Room 3418, Lindstedtsvägen 25, 4th floor, Department of mathematics, KTH
2018-10-02T13:00:00.000+02:00 2018-10-02T14:45:00.000+02:00 Johan Konter: Homology of infinite loop spaces (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 3418, Lindstedtsvägen 25, 4th floor, Department of mathematics, KTH (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Johan Konter: Homology of infinite loop spaces (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2018-10-09, 13.15 - 15.00
Medverkande: Adeel Khan (University of Regensburg)
Plats: Room 34, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University
2018-10-09T13:15:00.000+02:00 2018-10-09T15:00:00.000+02:00 Adeel Khan: Motivic infinite loop spaces (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 34, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Adeel Khan: Motivic infinite loop spaces (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2018-10-16, 13.00 - 14.45
Medverkande: Alvin Jin (KTH)
Plats: Room 3418, Lindstedtsvägen 25, 4th floor, Department of mathematics, KTH
2018-10-16T13:00:00.000+02:00 2018-10-16T14:45:00.000+02:00 Alvin Jin (KTH): Symplectic Embeddings of Ellipsoids into Polydiscs (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 3418, Lindstedtsvägen 25, 4th floor, Department of mathematics, KTH (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Alvin Jin (KTH): Symplectic Embeddings of Ellipsoids into Polydiscs (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2018-10-23, 13.00 - 14.45
Medverkande: Ben Ward (SU)
Plats: Room 34, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University
2018-10-23T13:00:00.000+02:00 2018-10-23T14:45:00.000+02:00 Ben Ward: Massey Products for graph homology (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 34, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Ben Ward: Massey Products for graph homology (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2018-10-30, 13.00 - 14.45
Medverkande: Alice Hedenlund (Oslo)
Plats: Room 3418, Lindstedtsvägen 25, 4th floor, Department of mathematics, KTH
2018-10-30T13:00:00.000+01:00 2018-10-30T14:45:00.000+01:00 Alice Hedenlund: Multiplicative spectral sequences in infinity-land (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 3418, Lindstedtsvägen 25, 4th floor, Department of mathematics, KTH (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Alice Hedenlund: Multiplicative spectral sequences in infinity-land (Topologiska aktiviteter) -
Topologiska aktiviteter
tisdag 2018-12-11, 13.00 - 14.45
Medverkande: Najib Idrissi (Paris Diderot)
Plats: Room 34, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University
2018-12-11T13:00:00.000+01:00 2018-12-11T14:45:00.000+01:00 Najib Idrissi: Configuration spaces and Operads (Topologiska aktiviteter) Room 34, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Najib Idrissi: Configuration spaces and Operads (Topologiska aktiviteter)